English

16010 TOURISM AND HOTEL MANAGEMENT (ENGLISH) -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536T%
1 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES & HISTORY OF TURKISH REVOLUTION I3000000004000000003000400030300000302312.78
2 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES & HISTORY OF TURKISH REVOLUTION II00000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
3 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR3000000004000000400000000300300000032011.11
4 PROJECT MANAGEMENT3000000040000000004000040004000004002312.78
5 COMPUTER I 33333333333353333333343353335333333311563.89
6 COMPUTER II0000000050053000000000055050500500003821.11
7 ENGLISH I33333333333333333333333333333333333310860.00
8 ENGLISH II33333333333333333333333333333333333310860.00
9 ENGLISH FOR TOURISM I33333333333333333333333333333333333310860.00
10 ENGLISH FOR TOURISM II33333333333333333333333333333333333310860.00
11 INTRODUCTION TO TOURISM &HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT33443443334435335433334444335533345313072.22
12 WORLD TRAVEL DESTINATION000030300000000000030030030000000000158.33
13 MANAGEMENT FOR TOURISM & HOSBITALITY55555555555555555550454555553433553416390.56
14 TRAVEL AND TOUR OPERATIONS 44455445444454553454445544543434443314982.78
15 FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS54455554555545544554554545554545455516893.33
16 HOTEL MANAGEMENT44555445445445444551553454443434445415083.33
17 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT33434533434533443334334433334334353312569.44
18 FOOD AND BEVERAGE OPERATIONS53455345445433442243343434433313344412971.67
19 FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE 43343445443434334433434444344433334413072.22
20 HOUSEKEEPING OPERATIONS555555555555555555555555555555555555180100.00
21 RISK AND CRISIS MANAGEMENT33333343333333333333333300004444555510960.56
22 E-TOURISM AND DIGITAL MARKETING3303303333333333000033333333333333339050.00
23 FOOD PREPARATION I44455444454554455444454544445544454515787.22
24 FOOD PREPARATION II3112333141123344234024333333231233449452.22
25 TOURISM MARKETING I3000000400400030000000400500000000042715.00
26 COST ACCOUNTIN IN TOURISM ENTERPRISES3000030000004000300400000003000400402815.56
27 INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT44444444444444444444444444445555555515284.44
28 TOURISM GEOGRAPHY44444444555555503333000055555555444413575.00
29 SUMMER TRAINING I33333444555555554444555544445555444415586.11
30 TOURISM INVESTMENT5555555533333333222200003333333300009653.33
31 DESTINATION MARKETING5555555500000000555500003333555500009251.11
32 SUSTAINABLE TOURISM55555555333333300000000055555555000010156.11
33 TOURISM POLICY AND PLANNING45544545454454444544444454544544445415586.11
34 ETHICS AND SOCIAL ISSUES33344323344454433335333235444434444312770.56
35 RESEARCH METHODS 44554454445445544444444554544544454415586.11
36 GRADUATION PROJECT33442343343233443324244334334342344311765.00
37 CONGRESS & FAIR ORGANIZATION44454433333433454443333334343334453412971.67
38 CULTURAL HERITAGE AND TOURISM51335535111135551555343335335333533312368.33
39 SMART TOURISM AND DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION52445144434343332124334445445324334412468.89
40 SUMMER TRAINING II0000000000000000555500000000555500004022.22
41 TURKISH LANGUAGE I3000000000004000400000040005000400042815.56
42 TURKISH LANGUAGE II0400000000003000400000400300000000402212.22
Related number of course units / 42373230313231323232323131343031283430323027273130313432333532323528293131--
Level of contribution13811211512412611912212411811611411512711411910711911011810894102113115119132121123138126111133104115119116--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536T%
1 RUSSIAN I2111211132222222112222233232235313227340.56
2 RUSSIAN II4444444400000000555500005555555500009251.11
3 ATTRACTION MANAGEMENT5555555500000000000000004444444400007240.00
4 RECREATION MANAGEMENT3030400004000000003000000000000300042413.33
5 SPORT TOURISM44554454444555444441445455443434443414781.67
6 TOURISM LAW AND ETHICS3222222222233322000022222222444400006837.78
7 DESTINATION MANAGEMENT5555555500000000111100003333333300006837.78
8 HEALTH TOURISM TOURISM300000000000030000000000300000000400137.22
9 SOCIOLOGY AND TOURISM33335333333333330530555544444444333312267.78
Related number of course units / 9978787774544454445644444877777783434--
Level of contribution322428253124252412151113131611111116189131314142925252425272830814813--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536T%
1 ENGLISH FOR TOURISM0000000000000000000000000443045004002413.33
2 GERMAN00000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
3 AFRICAN HISTORY00000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
4 HISTORY OF CIVILIZATION00000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
5 COOPERATION AND CONFLICT CAUCASIA AND CENTRAL ASIA1111111111111111111111111111111111113620.00
6 SPATIAL ANALYZE IN GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM00000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
Related number of course units / 6111111111111111111111111122212211211--
Level of contribution111111111111111111111111155415611511--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : Kıbrıs Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi Kıbrıs Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydin University Education & Training System Cyprus Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.